Is Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • peg-10 cocoate
  • ethylene vinyl acetate copolymer/copolymer/dacetate de acetate de vinyle et d'ethylene

peg sorbitol hexaoleate/hexaoleate de sorbitol polyoxyethylene

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Sodium Polyacrylate, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Polypropylene, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymer/D’acetate De Acetate De Vinyle Et D'ethylene, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Pigment Red 122, Pigment Blue 15, PEG-10 Cocoate, PEG Sorbitol Hexaoleate/Hexaoleate De Sorbitol Polyoxyethylene, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Bleu), PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oil Trilaurate/Trilaurate D'huile De Ricin Hydrogenee Polyoxyettylene Potyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet), Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet) Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).

Check Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Always Ultra Thin Pads Size 4 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown