Is Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester/ester dacides gras polyoxyethylene
  • ethylene vinyl acetate copolymer/copolymere dacetate de vinyle et dethylene

polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester/ester dacides gras polyoxyethylene

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Polypropylene, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Rayon, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymere D’acetate De Vinyle Et D’ethylene, Pigment Red 122, Alkyl Phosphate Salt/Sel De Phosphate Alkylique, Phosphoric Acid Alkyl Esters Potassium Salts/Sels Potassiques D’esters Alkyliques D’acide Phosphorique, Polyethylene Glycol Fatty Acid Ester/Ester D’acides Gras Polyoxyethylene, Silicone, Pigment Blue 15, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Blue), Polyoxyakylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet), Ditallowethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophor (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).

Check Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown