Is Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester/ester dacides gras polyoxyethylene
  • ethylene vinyl acetate copolymer/copolymere dacetate de vinyle et dethylene

polyethylene glycol fatty acid ester/ester dacides gras polyoxyethylene

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Polypropylene, Hot Melt Adhesive/Adhesif Thermofusible, Rayon, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer/Copolymere D’acetate De Vinyle Et D’ethylene, Pigment Red 122, Alkyl Phosphate Salt/Sel De Phosphate Alkylique, Phosphoric Acid Alkyl Esters Potassium Salts/Sels Potassiques D’esters Alkyliques D’acide Phosphorique, Polyethylene Glycol Fatty Acid Ester/Ester D’acides Gras Polyoxyethylene, Silicone, Pigment Blue 15, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Blue), Polyoxyakylene Substituted Chromophore (Violet)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Violet), Ditallowethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophor (Red)/Chromophore Substitue Par Un Polyoxyalkylene (Rouge).

Check Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Always ZZZ Overnight Pads Size 6 Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown