Is Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • extra virgin organic coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut flakes

extra virgin organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran, Ground Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cranberries, Dates, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Black Currants, Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Filtered Water, Psyllium Husk, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors

Check Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast