Is Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran, Ground Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cranberries, Dates, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Black Currants, Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Filtered Water, Psyllium Husk, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors

Check Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast