Is Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran, Ground Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cranberries, Dates, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Black Currants, Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Filtered Water, Psyllium Husk, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors

Check Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast