Is Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat bran
  • ground whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Grain Oats, Oat Bran, Ground Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cranberries, Dates, Unsweetened Coconut Flakes, Black Currants, Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Filtered Water, Psyllium Husk, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors

Check Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Alyssa's Gluten Free Vegan Cookies (Pack of 4) - Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Non GMO, No Trans Fats, No Soy, No added sugar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast