Is A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium" Bromate, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Grain Mix (oar Flakes, Brown Flax, Triticale Flakes, Rye Flakes, Millet, Sunflower Seed, Coarse Rye Meal, White Sesame), Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten (wheat), Sala, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (added As A Preservative), Barley Malt Flour. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Treenuts.
Check A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


