Is A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticale flakes
- unbleached wheat flour
- coarse rye meal
- rye flakes
- wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
- enriched flour
- +1 more
triticale flakes
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder. Triticale and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium" Bromate, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Grain Mix (oar Flakes, Brown Flax, Triticale Flakes, Rye Flakes, Millet, Sunflower Seed, Coarse Rye Meal, White Sesame), Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten (wheat), Sala, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (added As A Preservative), Barley Malt Flour. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Treenuts.
Check A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&M Bronx Baking Panini 44oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


