Is A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry forward flavor with mild tartness and a straightforward sweetness; texture is dense and chewy with occasional slightly sticky tackiness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or portable snack, reviewers note consistent convenience and filling quality, while some mention firmness or dryness and occasional variability in fruit intensity across bars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon. CONTAINS EGGS, CASHEWS, AND ALMONDS. May contain peanuts, other tree nuts, milk, and soy.

Check A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A.M. RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast