Is Amandier Kuromi Cheese Balls Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Corn(not Genetically Modified), Palm Oil, Sugar, Cheese Powder [milk Powder, Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Rennet), Salt, Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Glucose, Salt, Natural Food Coloring, Red Pepper Coloring (soybean Oil, Red Pepper Coloring), Cheese Flavor (ethyl Maltol, Lactones, Furans, Canola Oil, Tocopherols Concentrate Mixed)
Check Amandier Kuromi Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amandier Kuromi Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


