Is Amanoya Himemaru Arare (Fried Rice Crackers) 98g Dairy Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized crackers deliver a crisp, light crunch with a mildly savory, umami-forward flavor. Commonly eaten as a casual snack with tea, included in bento boxes, or sprinkled atop soups and salads, reviewers often praise their consistent crunch, authentic taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual snacking or party bowls.

Description
Small, bite-sized crackers deliver a crisp, light crunch with a mildly savory, umami-forward flavor. Commonly eaten as a casual snack with tea, included in bento boxes, or sprinkled atop soups and salads, reviewers often praise their consistent crunch, authentic taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for casual snacking or party bowls.
Ingredients
NON GLUTINOUS RICE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, RICE BRAN OIL), MODIFIED STARCH (WHEAT, CASSAVA, CORN), SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), STARCH SYRUP (CORN, TAPICA, SWEET POTATO, POTATO), SPICES (MANDARIN ORANGE PEEL, CHILI PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISSODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LAVER, SALT, SEASONING (HYDROLYZED PROTEIN (CORN, SOYBEANS), DRIED BONITO EXTRACT), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Amanoya Himemaru Arare (Fried Rice Crackers) 98g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amanoya Himemaru Arare (Fried Rice Crackers) 98g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amanoya Himemaru Arare (Fried Rice Crackers) 98g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


