Is Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oatmeal
organic oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATMEAL, ORGANIC MANGO, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC AMARANTH
Check Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amara Organic Ancient Grain Cereal With Fruit Bites Baby Food, Ancient Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Cereal · Powder


