Is AMARETTO CHERRY AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY PIECES, AMARETTO CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR. SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR (PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, AND BEET), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM,CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check AMARETTO CHERRY AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY PIECES, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMARETTO CHERRY AMARETTO REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY PIECES, AMARETTO CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


