Is Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Amaretto. Crustaceans, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean, Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Artichoke & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Where to buy
Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


