Is Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustaceans
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, nutty cordial offers a smooth, syrupy texture and warm, toasted-nut flavor; commonly sipped neat, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and desserts like tiramisu or drizzled over ice cream. Reviewers frequently note consistent sweetness, pleasant aroma, and value; some mention a particularly cloying finish for some palates. Occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Amaretto. Crustaceans, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Eggs, Fish, Soybean, Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cucina & Amore Quinoa Quick Meal Gluten Free Artichoke & Roasted Peppers -- 7.9 oz
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Where to buy
Amaretto Di Amore Cordial, 750 mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


