Is AMAZAKE, COOL COCONUT WITH ALMONDS RICE SHAKE, COCONUT WITH ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla & coconut flavors
natural vanilla & coconut flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC RICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RICE KOJI), NATURAL CREAMED COCONUT, ALMONDS, NATURAL VANILLA & COCONUT FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check AMAZAKE, COOL COCONUT WITH ALMONDS RICE SHAKE, COCONUT WITH ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZAKE, COOL COCONUT WITH ALMONDS RICE SHAKE, COCONUT WITH ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


