Is AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- eggs yolk
- milk
- yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Yolks, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Milk
Check AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


