Is AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Yolks, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Milk
Check AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


