Is Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- wheat grass
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Organic Pea Hull Fiber, Alkalized Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Bacillus subtilis (probiotic), Organic Actazin® Kiwi, Organic Banana, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Pineapple, Organic Aloe Vera Extract, Organic Greens Blend (wheat Grass, kale)
Check Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Amazing Protein Digest Mayan Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


