Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Alkalize & Detox: Organic Plant Based Powder with Active Probiotics, Greens and Wheat Grass, 30 Servings Vegetarian?

Description
This green powder has a grassy, mildly bitter flavor with a slightly earthy aftertaste; texture ranges from fine to gritty depending on mixing. Users commonly stir or blend it into smoothies, juices, or water; reviews often note ease of use, variable taste acceptance, and occasional issues with solubility and aftertaste.

Description
This green powder has a grassy, mildly bitter flavor with a slightly earthy aftertaste; texture ranges from fine to gritty depending on mixing. Users commonly stir or blend it into smoothies, juices, or water; reviews often note ease of use, variable taste acceptance, and occasional issues with solubility and aftertaste.
Ingredients
AMAZING GRASS ® Green Food Blend 4 g Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Dried Coconut Water, Organic Leeks, Asparagus Stem, Parsley Leaf, Garlic Clove, Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot, Organic Dandelion Root, Apple Pectin, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Turmeric Root, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Pineapple, Peppermint Leaf, Organic Açai Berry, Organic Aloe Vera Leaf, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Goji , F.O.S. (Fructooligosaccharide), Amylase (Aspergillus oryzae), Protease (Aspergillus oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus niger), Lactase (Aspergillus oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma reesei), Lactobacillus acidophilus. Other Ingredients: Silica.
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Alkalize & Detox: Organic Plant Based Powder with Active Probiotics, Greens and Wheat Grass, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Alkalize & Detox: Organic Plant Based Powder with Active Probiotics, Greens and Wheat Grass, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Alkalize & Detox: Organic Plant Based Powder with Active Probiotics, Greens and Wheat Grass, 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


