Is Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Maca, Organic Pineapple, Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Carrot, Acerola Cherry, Green Tea, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Citric Acid, Stevia And Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


