Is Amazon Basics Melatonin 5 Mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, natural flavors, organic black carrot juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Contains <2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Sodium Citrate.
Check Amazon Basics Melatonin 5 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Basics Melatonin 5 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


