Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's brand milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk
chocolate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, M&m's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Caution: May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast