Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia, Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Peanuts

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDipping