Is Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BY (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaFloral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping