Is Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic sprouted & fermented golden pea protein, superfood blend (organic cocoa*, sea mineral complex [74+ trace minerals], organic spinach*, organic spirulina*, organic chlorella*), natural flavours, herb & spice blend (organic cinnamon*, organic liquorice*, organic ginger*, organic dandelion*, organic ginkgo biloba*, organic Siberian ginseng*, organic milk thistle*, organic cayenne pepper*, organic gotu kola*, organic cloves*), organic acacia gum*, organic stevia leaf extract*, digestive enzyme (bromelain).
Check Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


