Is Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- digestive enzyme
- natural flavours
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic sprouted & fermented golden pea protein, superfood blend (organic cocoa*, sea mineral complex [74+ trace minerals], organic spinach*, organic spirulina*, organic chlorella*), natural flavours, herb & spice blend (organic cinnamon*, organic liquorice*, organic ginger*, organic dandelion*, organic ginkgo biloba*, organic Siberian ginseng*, organic milk thistle*, organic cayenne pepper*, organic gotu kola*, organic cloves*), organic acacia gum*, organic stevia leaf extract*, digestive enzyme (bromelain).
Check Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazonia Raw Protein Slim & Tone Chocolate Caramel 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


