Is Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Dry Mist Sun Cream Spray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
  • glycerin
  • lauryl peg/ppg-18/18 methicone
  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg-8 laurate
  • +1 more

peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

884738, Butane, Aqua / Water, Homosalate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Octocrylene, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dimethicone, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Nylon-12, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Cyclohexasiloxane, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, p-Anisic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Chloride, Dodecene, Phenoxyethanol, Thermus Thermophillus Ferment, PEG-8 Laurate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate, Poloxamer 407, Isododecane, Isostearyl Alcohol, Propylene Carbonate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone, Glycerin, (F.I.L C178039/1)

Check Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Dry Mist Sun Cream Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Dry Mist Sun Cream Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DrySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go