Is Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

885987 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Isopropyl Palmitate, Alcohol Denat., Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Diethylamino Hydrox Ybenzoy L He X Y L Benzoate, D Icapry Ly L E Ther, Glycerin, Propanediol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Oxidized Starch Acetate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Caprylyl G Lyc O L , A C R Y L At E S C O P O Lyme R , Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ceramide Np, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aluminum Hydroxide. (F.I.L. Z70015183/1).

Check Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth