Is Ambre Solaire Hydra 24 Protection SPF20 Sun Cream Lotion 175ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
2071815 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Isopropyl P A L M I T A T E , G L Y C E R I N , Alcohol Denat., Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, E T H Y L H E X Y L T R I A Z O N E , Propanediol, Isopropyl Myristate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Oxidized Starch Acetate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate / Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Hydroxyacetophenone, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, Caprylyl Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Parfum / Fragrance, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter
Check Ambre Solaire Hydra 24 Protection SPF20 Sun Cream Lotion 175ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire Hydra 24 Protection SPF20 Sun Cream Lotion 175ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambre Solaire Hydra 24 Protection SPF20 Sun Cream Lotion 175ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


