No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Tapioca (4.5%), Sugar, Total Milk Content 76%

Check Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin | Spoonful