Is Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Ingredients
Skimmed _Milk_, _Buttermilk_, Sugar, Modified Starches, Cream (5%) (_Milk_), Sustainable Palm Oil, Inulin, Whey (_Milk_), Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings.
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


