Is Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla & Clotted Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 71
- milk
- clotted cream
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 71
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Clotted Cream (2%) (Milk), Whey (Milk), Vanilla Extract, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto), Total Milk content 71%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla & Clotted Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla & Clotted Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla & Clotted Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


