Is Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Butter Powder (2%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Cream (2%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Total Milk Content 78%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


