Is Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 75
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Natural Flavoring, Colors (Curcumin, Annatto). Total Milk Content 75%.
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Amy's Gluten Free Thai Coconut Tom Kha Phak Soup - 14.1oz
Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


