Is HOLIDAY CUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO-TURMERIC COLOR, GELATIN, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check HOLIDAY CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOLIDAY CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Junior Mints Holiday Peppermint Crunch Theater Box - 3.5oz
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Holiday Gingerbread Spice - 20 Count
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


