Is Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Natural Flavoring, Colors (Curcumin, Annatto). Total Milk Content 75%.
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Amy's Gluten Free Thai Coconut Tom Kha Phak Soup - 14.1oz
Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


