Is Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total milk content 75
- buttermilk
- whey
- skimmed milk
- natural flavoring
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Natural Flavoring, Colors (Curcumin, Annatto). Total Milk Content 75%.
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Strawberry Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Amy's Gluten Free Thai Coconut Tom Kha Phak Soup - 14.1oz
Custard Stand Hot Dog Chili, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard - 14.1oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


