Is Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- total milk content 59
- milk
- milk proteins
- whey
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate powder
- skimmed milk
total milk content 59
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Powder (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Salt, Total Milk content 59%
Check Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pod


