Is Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Powder (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Salt, Total Milk content 59%
Check Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pod


