No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Original 210g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Rolled Oats (11%), Sugar, Thickener (Pectin)

Check Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Original 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Original 210g | Spoonful