Is Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 78
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- dried butter
- butter powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- full cream milk
- milk proteins
- whey
total milk content 78
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Butter Powder (2%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Cream (2%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Total Milk content 78%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


