Is American BBQ Roasted Chile Lime Chicken Breast Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS, SKINLESS), ROASTED CHILE LIME MARINADE (WATER, SEA SALT, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, DRIED NEW MEXICO CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, LIME JUICE, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER, DRIED JAPONES CHILI PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED CUMIN, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN).

Check American BBQ Roasted Chile Lime Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingOn The Go