Is American BBQ Roasted Chile Lime Chicken Breast Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS, SKINLESS), ROASTED CHILE LIME MARINADE (WATER, SEA SALT, DRIED GUAJILLO CHILI PEPPER, DRIED NEW MEXICO CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, LIME JUICE, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER, DRIED JAPONES CHILI PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED CUMIN, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN).
Check American BBQ Roasted Chile Lime Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American BBQ Roasted Chile Lime Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


