Is AMERICAN BEAUTY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Dried Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check AMERICAN BEAUTY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN BEAUTY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMERICAN BEAUTY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


