Is American Beauty™ Thick & Hearty™ Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check American Beauty™ Thick & Hearty™ Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Beauty™ Thick & Hearty™ Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Where to buy
American Beauty™ Thick & Hearty™ Bronze Cut Spaghetti Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


