Is AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Strawberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Natural Flavor), Blueberry Puree (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beet Juice Color
Check AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


