Is AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Strawberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Natural Flavor), Blueberry Puree (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beet Juice Color

Check AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping