Is AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Strawberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Natural Flavor), Blueberry Puree (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color), Whey, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beet Juice Color
Check AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN BLUEBERRY, VANILLA, & STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, AMERICAN DREAM TRIO'POLITAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


